The Fe.N.K.I – working on the “Nippon Kempo in the world” project and considering the need for expansion and further developing, underlined by the federations of japanese Nippon Kempo Renmei and Kai, organize an international competition of Nippon Kempo in italian capital – Rome.
This is an ambitious project which call in camp our best forces and energy, requires a constant commitment and dedication. The nippon kempo needs the media attention to widespread it’s visibility’ and we need that the media concerned in our case. The choice to perform the international competition in rome was made in order to give a national and international breath to Nippon Kempo offering, with no doubt,wonderfull and of a great beauty, scene which ,only the eternal city of rome can propose.
besides the national Nippon Kempo federations of all over the world, the invitations to the event will be send to rappresentatives of the political authorities of the countries partecipating in tournament in order to make the inernational competition a great celebration and a best opportunity to meet all big Nippon Kempo family.
The Fe.N.K.I sends it’s greetings and wellcomes all who will partecipate in this great event.
The Fe.N.K.I President
Dario Enrico Brusaferri
Maestro C.N.6 dan
TOURNAMENT REGULATION
R E G U L A T I O N II FRANCO GNOCCHI MEMORIAL TROPHY (download .PDF)
RESULTS:
CATEGORY BOYS , GIRLS COLOURED BELTS:
1st PLACE – VERO LINO (ITA),(DOJO)
2nd PLACE – VERO ALESSIO (ITA),(DOJO)
3rd PLACE – CASTRO JOHTIAN (ITA),(NIKENKAI) – QUAGLIA LEONARDO(ITA),(DOJO)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
CATEGORY TEENAGERS COLOURED BELTS :
1st PLACE – PIAZZA GABRIELE (ITA),(DOJO)
2nd PLACE – LIQUORI MICHAEL (USA)
3rd PLACE – RADICE SAMUELE (ITA),(DOJO) – DENARI SAMUELE (ITA),(NIKENKAI)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
CATEGORY DEBUTANTS COLOURED BELTS:
1st PLACE – COCO ALAN (ITA),(DOJO)
2nd PLACE – PREMI MARTINO (ITA),(COMO)
3rd PLACE – GERACI NICCOLO’(ITA),(NIKENKAI) – CROCE FILIPPO (ITA),(NIKENKAI)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
CATEGORY CADETT COLOURED BELTS:
1st PLACE – SOW MOUNTAKA (FR)
2nd PLACE – CARDANI MAURO (ITA),(CSG)
3rd PLACE – VERDE SAMUEL (FR) – ANDREACCHIO FABIO (ITA),(DOJO)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
CATEGORY SENIOR YELLOW, ORANGE , GREEN UP TO 75 KG :
1st PLACE – VIGNONI STEFANO (ITA),(COMO)
2nd PLACE – DE BERNARDI JACOPO (ITA),(DOJO)
3rd PLACE – PERONACE DARIO (ITA),(CANEGRATE) – NGYUEN THOMAS (FR)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
CATEGORY SENIOR YELLOW, ORANGE, GREEN BELTS OVER 75 KG:
1st PLACE – LAGARDE MICKAEL (FR)
2nd PLACE – MARCHESE DENIS (ITA),(DOJO)
3rd PLACE – MENDEZ PIL (USA) – STEVANOVIC MARKO (SERBIA)
———————————————————————————————————————————————————–
CATEGORY SENIOR BLUE , BROWN BELTS UP TO 75 KG:
1st PLACE – COCCATO STEFANO (ITA),(COMO)
2nd PLACE – STANO ANDREA (ITA),(COMO)
3rd PLACE – MIJATOVIC MARKO (SERBIA) – PISONI NICOLO’(ITA),(CSG)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
CATEGORY SENIOR BLUE , BROWN BELTS OVER 75 KG:
1st PLACE – GIORDANO ANDREA (ITA),(NIKENKAI)
2nd PLACE – PROVERBIO FILIPPO (ITA),(CANEGRATE)
3rd PLACE – STIJAKOVIC MILOS (SERBIA) – JOVANOVIC MILOS (SERBIA)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
CATEGORY SENIOR BLACK BELTS OVER 75 KG:
1st PLACE – SCUMAKOV ARTUR (RUS) , (ARKF)
2nd PLACE – MATTEI ALESSANDRO (ITA),(NIKENKAI)
3rd PLACE – BILO NICOLAS (ITA),(DOJO) – BIUNDO MORIS (ITA),(DOJO)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
CATEGORY SENIOR BLAC BELTS UP TO 75 KG:
1st PLACE – PARMIGIANI STEFANO (ITA),(CANEGRATE)
2 PLACE – LOVALLO MATTIA (ITA),(DOJO)
3rd PLACE – IANNI ANDREA (ITA),(GYM’S) – RAIMONDO ROBERTO (ITA),(DOJO)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
CATEGORY MASTER YELLOW , ORANGE, GREEN BELTS UP TO 75 KG:
1st PLACE – MACCHI GUGLIELMO (ITA),(CSG)
2nd PLACE – LATTANZIO MIRKO (ITA),(CSG)
3rd PLACE – GONCALVESANTONIO (FR) – RHARBI MORAD (FR)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
CATEGORY MASTER YELLOW,ORANGE , GREEN BELTS OVER 75 KG:
1st PLACE – PIRAZZINI ANGELO (ITA),(CSG)
2nd PLACE – AVORIO MARICO (ITA),(NIKENKAI)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
CATEGORY MASTER BLUE , BROWN BELTS :
1st PLACE – ALBERTI EMANUELE (ITA),(DOJO)
2nd PLACE – KOPYLOV PAVEL (KZ)
3rd PLACE – CARBAJAL CARLOS (MX) – DI TULLIO BENIGNO (ITA),(NIKENKAI)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
CATEGORY MASTER BLACK BELTS:
1st PLACE – CALANDRINO GIANCARLO (ITA),(DOJO)
2nd PLACE – CHEMINAIS STEPHANE (FR)
3rd PLACE – MIKIHIKO KODAKA (JP) – SALAZAR GARAY SERGIO (MX)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
WOMEN CATEGORY YELLOW, ORANGE, GREEN BELTS
1st PLACE – LAKUPOVA GALINA (RUS), (ARKF)
2nd PLACE – HIM LINDY (USA)
3rd PLACE – MANGIULLO DOROTHY (ITA),(NIKENKAI) – MURRONE CHIARA (ITA),(COMO)
————————————————————————————————————————————————————-
WOMEN CATEGORY BROWN, BLACK BELTS
1st PLACE – HUANG ALYSIA (USA)
2nd PLACE – LAVAZZA CAROLINA (ITA),(CSG)
3rd PLACE – SIMONETTI MARY (ITA),(NIKENKAI) – RAIMONDI EMANUELA (ITA),(DOJO)